GIVE FEEDBACK

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector

$59468  AUD$59468  AUD
  • Overview
  • Features
  • Q&A
  • Reviews

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength extended operating...

  • Brand: Cisco
  • MPN: GLC-LH-SMD=
  • Part #: NETCIS1867617
  • UPC:882658340901
$59468$59468AUD

Delivery: Order now and it ships tomorrow
Estimated Delivery Times
NSW, VIC, ACT, QLD - Within 3-6 working days
SA, WA, TAS, NT - Within 7-10 working days

View all shipping info

Features

General Information
  Cisco Systems, Inc
  The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.
Product Model: GLC-LH-SMD
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: 62.5 µm, 50 µm Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • Multisource Agreement Compliant
  • Catalyst Express 500
  • Catalyst Express 520
  • Cisco ME 3400
  • Cisco ME 4900 Series
  • Cisco ME 6500 Series
  • Catalyst 2940 Series
  • Catalyst 2950 Series
  • Catalyst 2960 series
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series
  • Catalyst 2970 Series
  • Catalyst 3560 Series
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series
  • Catalyst 3750 Series
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series
  • Cisco IE3010 Series
  • Catalyst 4500 Series
  • Catalyst 4900 Series
  • Catalyst 6500 Series
  • Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series
  • Cisco Catalyst 3000 Series
  • Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
  • Cisco 7200 Series Router
  • Cisco uBR7200 Series
  • Cisco 7300 Series Router
  • Cisco 7600 Series Router
  • Cisco uBR10000 Series Router
  • Shared Port Adapters (SPAs)
  • Cisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers
Physical Characteristics
Dimensions: 8.5 mm Height x 13.4 mm Width x 56.5 mm Depth
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Weight (Approximate): 75.0 g
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Application/Usage: Optical Network

Specifications

Manufacturer Part No: GLC-LH-SMD= Brand: Cisco Product Type: -
UPC 882658340901 Product Family: - Shipping Weight: 0.4 kg
PB Part No: NETCIS1867617 Product Model: -

Warranty: 12 months *
* Warranty period is as stated above unless the manufacturer has chosen to specify a longer period.
All warranties are return to base unless otherwise specified.

Customer Questions & Answers

Want to know something about this product? Ask a question which other users may be able to answer.

Reviews

There are currently no reviews for this product

Filter Results

Do you own this product?

Write a review and go into the draw to win great prizes each month! Learn more WRITE A REVIEW

Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector

  • Brand: Cisco
  • MPN: GLC-LH-SMD=
  • Part #: NETCIS1867617
  • UPC:882658340901
$594.68AUD
Date Created: 22:08, 27-05-2018
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.com/product/NETCIS1867617/Cisco-1000BASE-LXLH-SFP-transceiver-module-for-MMF
Branch
New Stock
On Display
Penrose
0
North Shore
0
Manukau
0
Auckland CBD
0
Auckland Uni
0
Henderson
0
Hamilton
0
Tauranga
0
New Plymouth
0
Wellington
0
Christchurch
0
Head Office (Web)
2

Features

General Information
  Cisco Systems, Inc
  The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.
Product Model: GLC-LH-SMD
Product Name: SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: 62.5 µm, 50 µm Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
Compatibility:
  • Multisource Agreement Compliant
  • Catalyst Express 500
  • Catalyst Express 520
  • Cisco ME 3400
  • Cisco ME 4900 Series
  • Cisco ME 6500 Series
  • Catalyst 2940 Series
  • Catalyst 2950 Series
  • Catalyst 2960 series
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series
  • Catalyst 2970 Series
  • Catalyst 3560 Series
  • Catalyst 3560-E Series
  • Catalyst 3560-X Series
  • Catalyst 3750 Series
  • Catalyst 3750-E Series
  • Catalyst 3750-X Series
  • Cisco IE3010 Series
  • Catalyst 4500 Series
  • Catalyst 4900 Series
  • Catalyst 6500 Series
  • Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series
  • Cisco Catalyst 3000 Series
  • Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
  • Cisco 7200 Series Router
  • Cisco uBR7200 Series
  • Cisco 7300 Series Router
  • Cisco 7600 Series Router
  • Cisco uBR10000 Series Router
  • Shared Port Adapters (SPAs)
  • Cisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers
Physical Characteristics
Dimensions: 8.5 mm Height x 13.4 mm Width x 56.5 mm Depth
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Weight (Approximate): 75.0 g
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking
Application/Usage: Optical Network

Specifications

Date Created: 22:08, 27-05-2018
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.com/product/NETCIS1867617/Cisco-1000BASE-LXLH-SFP-transceiver-module-for-MMF
Your recently viewed items (1)
Home Networking Networking Accessories Transceivers Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm...
Customer Testimonials - See More