GIVE FEEDBACK

Generating Print Page
Home Networking Networking Accessories Transceivers Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Fiber Module 1...

Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Fiber Module 1.25Gbps SFP, Multi-Mode, LC, 850nm, 550m, 2-Pack

$28 11  +GST $30 92  inc GST
$28.11  +GST
$30.92  inc GST

Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Fiber Module 1.25Gbps SFP, Multi-Mode, LC, 850nm, 550m, 2-Pack

Part #: SWHUBI0222
4
$28 11 $30 92
 +GST  inc GST


Delivery: Order now and it ships on 03/10/2022
Estimated Delivery Times
NSW, VIC, ACT, QLD - Within 4-8 working days
SA, WA, TAS, NT - Within 8-12 working days

View all shipping info
$28.11  +GST
$30.92  inc GST

Six easy payments of $5.15 per week*

Laybuy lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 6, interest-free, weekly payments.

Click the button below or select Laybuy as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a Laybuy account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about Laybuy

Five easy payments of $6.18 per fortnight*

humm lets you spread the cost of your purchase over 5 or 10 interest free fortnightly payments.

Click the button below or select humm as your payment method during the checkout process.

If you do not have a humm account you will be able to create one at checkout.

*Repayments shown above are indicative only and may vary. Ts and Cs and lending criteria apply.
Learn more about humm

  • Brand: Ubiquiti
  • MPN: UF-MM-1G
  • Part #: SWHUBI0222
  • UPC: 810354025907

What PB Tech customers are saying about this product...

See More Reviews

"My network switches are spread across a large area and linking by fibre is a great option to retain maximum bandwidth and stability.
These add-ons were surprisingly cost-effective ...view more"

By: LiamB3 19/11/21
Verified Owner

"Do what they say on the box. Deployed a few of these two-packs now, and they're easy to install, and have worked flawlessly with Ubiquiti switches."

G
By: GavinT6 30/10/20
Verified Owner

"These work flawlessly - plugged in to a 150W-8 Unifi switch and Ubiquiti media changer (SFP to 1Gb RJ45)"

G
By: Guest 24/10/19

COMBO DEALS: Frequently Bought Together

Create your own combo deal with any of the items below and the Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Fiber Module 1.25Gbps SFP, Multi...
Total:
$42 87
 +GST
$47 16
 inc GST

This item: Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Fiber Module 1.25Gbps SFP, Multi-Mode, LC, 850nm, 550m, 2-Pack

$30.92 inc GST
Dynamix FL-LCLC50-0 0.5M 50u LC/LC OM3  Fibre Lead (Duplex, Multimode)      100% Tested and Certified

Dynamix FL-LCLC50-0 0.5M 50u LC/LC OM3 Fibre Lead (Duplex,...

View Product
  $14.77 +GST $16.24 inc GST

Features

U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module SFP, 1G, 2 pack

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 100-meter limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-10G for distances of up to 300 m and speeds of up to 10 Gbps, or use the UF-MM-1G for distances of up to 550 m and speeds of up to 1 Gbps.

Specifications

Connector Type

(2) LC

BiDi

N/A

TX Wavelength

850nm

RX Wavelength

850nm

Data Rate

1.25 Gbps SFP

Cable Distance

550m

Pack

2-Pair

Manufacturer Part No:
UF-MM-1G
Brand:
Product Type:
Fiber Module
UPC
810354025907
Product Family:
-
Shipping Weight:
0.043 kg
PB Part No:
SWHUBI0222
Product Model:
UF-MM-1G
Warranty: 12 months *
* Warranty period is as stated above unless the manufacturer has chosen to specify a longer period.
All warranties are return to base unless otherwise specified.

Reviews

4.5 out of 5 Stars Based on 4 Reviews
5 Stars
3
4 Stars
0
3 Stars
1
2 Stars
0
1 Stars
0

Filter Results

Do you own this product?

Write a review and go into the draw Win great prizes each month!
Displaying 1 - 4 of 4 reviews

Cost effective upgrade

My network switches are spread across a large area and linking by fibre is a great option to retain maximum bandwidth and stability.
These add-ons were surprisingly cost-effective and so this upgrade was a no-brainer. I will be linking my future switches by fibre, too.

By: LiamB3 19/11/21
Verified Owner
0 out of 0 users found this review helpful
Did you find it helpful?

reasonable value for good product

Hard to find these at a cheap price but PBT had the availability and were not too expensive

G
By: Guest 21/06/21
0 out of 0 users found this review helpful
Did you find it helpful?

Works well

Do what they say on the box. Deployed a few of these two-packs now, and they're easy to install, and have worked flawlessly with Ubiquiti switches.

G
By: GavinT6 30/10/20
Verified Owner
0 out of 0 users found this review helpful
Did you find it helpful?

Fibre-to-garage SFP bits

These work flawlessly - plugged in to a 150W-8 Unifi switch and Ubiquiti media changer (SFP to 1Gb RJ45)

G
By: Guest 24/10/19
0 out of 0 users found this review helpful
Did you find it helpful?

Delivery & Pick-up

Learn more about delivery time-frames over Christmas and the New Year period.

Shipping Costs

Shipping costs vary based on your location and the items being shipped and in some cases shipping may even be FREE.

To calculate what the shipping costs will be for your order, add the items you are interested in to your cart, view the Shopping Cart page, and select your 'Delivery Area' to calculate the shipping cost.

Shipping Security and Insurance

All orders shipped by PB Tech are sent via a courier with a signature required for each delivery. In some cases, and only where you have given the courier company permission to leave orders at a designated location, your order may be delivered without requiring a signature. All orders sent by PB Tech are fully insured in the unlikely event that your item(s) are damaged or go missing in transit.

Delivery Estimates

The delivery time-frame (in days) for each product we sell is detailed on the individual product page just to the right of the main product image. From when you place your order, in-stock products typically arrive within 2-4 working days for NSW, VIC, ACT and QLD deliveries and 4-8 working days for all other states in Australia.

Overseas Shipments

If you are located in New Zealand, you can order directly from our New Zealand site www.pbtech.co.nz. If you are from another country you can order from www.pbtech.com

Returns & Warranty

7 day right of exchange

If you change your mind after making a purchase, or realise you have ordered the incorrect item, you can enjoy the peace of mind that we offer a 7 day exchange policy.

To exchange a product, goods must be sealed / unopened, with packaging in original condition, and accompanied by a valid receipt dated no more than 7 calendar days from when you request an exchange.

If there is not a suitable product that can be exchanged for your returned item you will be offered a credit on your account or gift card based on the value paid at the time of purchase.

Please note, items purchased on finance cannot be exchanged for a gift card.

Hassle free warranty service

If your product develops a fault within the manufacturer warranty period, you need to fill out our request a return form.

If your product develops a fault outside of the manufacturer warranty or PB Tech warranty period, we offer a full repair service and are an authorised repair agent for leading brands such as Samsung, HP, Toshiba, Lenovo and more.

Returning a product / making a warranty claim

To return a product to PB Tech, please complete our request a return form.

Or view our returns policy for more information.

Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G Fiber Module 1.25Gbps SFP, Multi-Mode, LC, 850nm, 550m, 2-Pack

  • Brand: Ubiquiti
  • MPN: UF-MM-1G
  • Part #: SWHUBI0222
  • UPC:810354025907
$28.11 Excluding GST $30.92 Including GST

Date Created: 08:52, 01-10-2022
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.com/au/product/SWHUBI0222/Ubiquiti-UF-MM-1G-Fiber-Module-125Gbps-SFP-Multi-M?qr=country-selector

Features

U Fiber, Multi-Mode Module SFP, 1G, 2 pack

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

For convenient multi-mode connections that extend beyond the 100-meter limitation of Ethernet cabling, use the UF-MM-10G for distances of up to 300 m and speeds of up to 10 Gbps, or use the UF-MM-1G for distances of up to 550 m and speeds of up to 1 Gbps.

Specifications

Connector Type

(2) LC

BiDi

N/A

TX Wavelength

850nm

RX Wavelength

850nm

Data Rate

1.25 Gbps SFP

Cable Distance

550m

Pack

2-Pair

Date Created: 08:52, 01-10-2022
Product URL: https://www.pbtech.com/au/product/SWHUBI0222/Ubiquiti-UF-MM-1G-Fiber-Module-125Gbps-SFP-Multi-M?qr=country-selector